Internet Download Manager Universal Crack free download [IDM 6.25 Build 17 UPDATED] - Techtrickspedia CLICK HERE

Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya Taylor-Joy

Biography

Anya Josephine Marie Taylor-Joy (born 16 April 1996) is an American-born Argentine-British actress. She first became known for making appearances on the fantasy series Atlantis (2015), and had her breakthrough with the period horror film The Witch (2015), for which she earned several accolades. She gained further recognition and praise for her role as Casey Cooke in the psychological horror films Split (2016) and Glass (2019), Lily Reynolds in the black comedy Thoroughbreds (2017) and Emma Woodhouse in the comedy-drama Emma (2020). She garnered critical acclaim for her performance as Beth Harmon in the Netflix miniseries The Queen's Gambit (2020).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1996-04-16

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, USA

Also Known As: 안야 테일러-조이, Άνια Τέιλορ-Τζόι, Аня Тейлор-Джой, 安雅·泰勒-乔伊